?

Log in

<3 kris10 JaRReTT <3 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 18th, 2005|12:09 am]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
[Current Mood |soresore]
[Current Music |something on tv]

i hardly update this thing anymore but so much has happened...although i'm not sure i should post anything about it because ppl that have lj's and decide to talk about me in their lj's are lame and have no respect for anyone and their own personal lives and just gossip about whatever floats around. Let me just say that, guys...will be guys...and i don't want a serious relationship for a long while. I also will say that I am not fond of people who are talking about me and spreading these rumors and make it their business. I'm not going to say anymore....i will just post some pictures. random ones. cuz i am a random kinda gal.
shake it offCollapse )
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 14th, 2005|07:44 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
so friday night after vball i came home got ready and went to applebees with chels, megan and lacey then went to target cuz we had time to kill before our movie (4 Brothers=gay) so then after the movie i went home around 12:30ish and went to sleep. the next morning fallon called me n woke me up n i met her n megan at the beach for a few hours, got sunburned and went home. then i called kels n picked her up n then went to her dads house for his old person party for like 10 minutes then left and went to my house then left and went to starbucks then left and went to her boyfriends house then left and i dropped kels off then left and went home around 12:30 again. So this morning kels called me and woke me up around 11 and i picked her up n we went to the beach for like 10 minutes cuz it started raining and yeah that was gay so we left and went to wendy's n came back to my house and ate, then left and went to circle K and paid in quarters for 4 candy bars lol n then we came back and i took her home a lil while later then i came home, took a shower and got ready to go to the movies with nick. lol we saw deuce bigalow n it was funny. yah thas all. just thought i'd update cuz i haven't a lot lately cuz i think lj is getting boring and myspace is addicting. o and kudos to whoever read that worthless paragraph. salutations <3
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 5th, 2005|07:40 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3

new hair cut and good newsCollapse )

Link9 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 4th, 2005|09:59 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
[Current Mood |energetici'm freaking losing it.]

HEYYYYYYYYY
WHADDAYA KNOOOO
MY MOM AND STEPDAD ARE GETTING A DIVORCE!!!!!!!!
WOO HOO FOR KRISTIN'S LIFE!!!!


WHATS NEXT! DEATH!? jesus.
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 3rd, 2005|02:59 am]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
okay so it's really late and i have to get up at 8 tomorrow morning cuz i have a hair appointment at 9 but i don't care cuz i'm not tired at all...although i'm sure i will regret this decision in the morn ;\

all i have to say is that boys are the biggest jerks on the face of this earth and i wish this crap didn't happen all the time. I needa lay low for a while and have some fun for myself. no love this year folks, i have decided. Knowing me, i will decide otherwise if what i think is "a good catch" comes along...although knowing SCS and its rep for having hot/sincere guys, there is little chance i will find mr. right. Maybe he won't be from SCS, maybe he doesn't exsist at all. In fact, i hope that is the case because the male species in itself is much to difficult for me and my broken heart.

matt broke up with me last week...
my dog is getting surgery tomorrow...
i lost my mom's credit card today...
school starts monday...
WHAT IS THIS WORLD COMING TO. HONESTLYYYYYYY

i suck at life
real bad
=\
dern.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 31st, 2005|02:40 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
[Current Mood |blahblah]
[Current Music |shake it off::mariah carey]

so yesterday me chels n matt (her matt) met at SCS to get our schedules and then went to lunch at firehouse then went to pcik up pics from wolf camera from her looooong vacationnnn then we went out to siesta to pick up her truck at someone's house then headed back to the parking lot where i left my car at firehouse on fruitville...then we all drove back to her house and just hung out, had a big dinner, went in the hot tub, watched a movie and fell asleep. It's not fair though cuz her parents let Matt spend the night lol i wish my parents would freaking do that. ehh. but anyway it was good seeing them =)
so here it is i guess........

1 sculpture/ceramics; Hovde
2 old testament; Smith
3 English III; Kiser
4 Portfolio; Hovde
5 Wed Design; Schmucker
6 Algebra II; Benoit
7 American History; Alee

YESSSSS NOOO SCIENCE

i'm quitting my job this week since school is starting and so is vball...then soccer in October. I'll prob go back in February. Goodbye big olafffffff
i'm going to brandon mall and international mall this week for school stuff and other things i suppose ;D
1 week left of summer...i'm kind of bored with this summer cuz it sucked perty bad...so i kinda want school to start in a weird way. k well i'm done. ciao
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

brieffffffffffffness [Jul. 29th, 2005|04:14 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
so i got back Wednesday from Minnesota (it sucked...except for the mall of america part)
i found out there was a guys soccer camp at SCS through the rest of the week so i went to that as soon as i got home from the airport. (GOOD STRESS RELIEF) me, my sister and matt's sister are the only girls there it's awesome. I'm soo so sore i'm like dying.
Chels comes home tomorrow!! i'm so excited to see her. i haven't seen that kid all summer ;\
oh and i guess matt comes back from key west tomorrow too. idk i don't wanna get into all that.
I'm bored as crap but i probably won't be tomorrow cuz i might do somethin with Chels and kels wants to hang out and yeahhhh idk! =)
i kinda want school to start because every summer i get my stupid heart broken and i just want things to get back to normal i guess. this summer sucked. it was boring and fast. not my cup of tea.
eh well i better go get ready for soccer.

later lovies <3
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 27th, 2005|11:16 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3
i don't understand why people change so fast...

he sure did.


i guess only time will tell </3
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 13th, 2005|10:48 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3

so i suppose my last entry wasn't too much of a hit. lol sorry to the anonymous losers who decide to post lame comments and make themselves look stupid lol find something better to do than read ppl's lj's who you probably don't even talk to. This person thought they knew me by saying i was a drunken whore who is stupid, stuck up and bitchy. First of all, i hate alcohol so i don't tend to drink it...because i choose not to but they obviously don't know me that well or else they would've known that...Second of all...well there is no second of all because i'm done talking about this. It just pisses me off when people hardly know me and have the wrong idea about me. I mean i may not be like the church going type of person who makes great decisions all the time, and i like to have fun but i'm no idiot...

ANYWAY. here are a few pics i took from today... ;D

farewellCollapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 11th, 2005|03:25 pm]
<3 KriS10 JaRReTT <3

Yeah my internet has been down for like a week and a half and i felt like i was living in the stoneage. oh and my cable wasn't working so i had to find ways to entertain myself such as hanging out with my beautiful matthew robert buncik, working, sleeping in and doin other stuff i won't mention cuz it's naughty muahahah

Matt was away for like 7 days so i was like dying but i hung out with julie n went to a lame party and then hung out with kels and her friends on the 4th and here are some pics from that... i only have a few cuz my camera went retarded ;( OH YAH AND I BOUGHT A NEW CAMERA! ;D

ready to go out

chasin' it lol

Thursday i leave for Tennessee with my family...ugh i don't wanna go white water rafting for the eightybajillianth time. spare me

TOMORROW I GET MY CARRRRRR!!!! FINALLY! GOD. we're leaving at 7 a.m. cuz it's in Hollywood, FL (4 hours away) me, my mom, carly, jesse (brother), and matty r all going together :) im so freaking excited. later kidsssss im done <3

 

 

Link18 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]